Athletics Directory

Click on a sport below to learn more.

Baseball

Coach: Tom Marker 

First day of official practice (2016-2017 school year): February 20, 2017

Please contact coach for important off-season information.

Basketball

Boys Basketball

Coach: Tim Casey 

First day of official practice (2016-2017 school year): November 4, 2016

Please contact Coach for important off-season information.

Girls Basketball

Coach: Chris Savage 

First day of official practice (2016-2017 school year): October 28, 2016

Please contact Coach for important off-season information.

Cheerleading

Coach: Chris Hayes

First day of official practice (2017-2018 school year): 

Please contact Coach for important off-season information.

Crew

Boys coach: Andy Wimmer 

Girls coach: Amanda Jones 

First day of official practice: season continuous, contact coach for information 

Please contact coach for important off-season information.

Cross country

Boys coach: Scott Meyers

Girls coach: Latisha Wilder

First day of official practice (2017-2018 school year): August 1, 2017

Please contact your coach for important off-season information.

Field Hockey

Coach: Sara Greaves

First day of official practice (2017-2018 school year): August 1, 2017.

Please contact coach for important off-season information.

Football

Coach: Joel Cutler 

First day of official practice (2017-2018 school year): August 1, 2017 

Please contact Coach for important off-season information.

Golf

Boys coach: Doug Smith 

Girls coach: Kristi Ghidotti

First day of official practice (2017-2018 school year): August 1, 2017

Please contact your coach for important off-season information.

Gymnastics

Coach: Erin May 

First day of official practice (2016-2017 school year): November 4, 2016

Please contact coach for important off-season information.

Ice hockey

Coach: David Clarkson 

First day of official practice (2016-2017 school year): November 4, 2016

Please contact coach for important off-season information.

Lacrosse

Boys coach: Kyle Olson 

Girls coach: Wendy Pinta

First day of official practice (2016-2017 school year): February 20, 2017

Please contact coach for important off-season information.

Soccer

Boys coach: Kevin Donovan 

Girls coach: Chris Merrick 

First day of official practice (2017-2018 school year): August 1, 2017

Please contact your coach for important off-season information.

Softball

Coach: Brandon Twiss 

First day of official practice (2016-2017 school year): February 20, 2017

Please contact coach for important off-season information.

Swimming and Diving

Boys swimming coach: Mike Debear 

Girls swimming coach: Dan Peterkoski 

Diving coach: Ryan Wilson 

First day of official practice (2016-2017 school year): November 4, 2016

Please contact your coach for important off-season information.

Tennis

Boys Tennis

Coach: Will Thieman

First day of official practice: March 6, 2017

Please contact coach for important off-season information.

Girls Tennis

Coach: Shaun Stamps 

First day of official practice (2017-2018 school year): August 1, 2017

Please contact coach for important off-season information.

Track

Boys coach: Otis Winston 

Girls coach: Latisha Wilder 

First day of official practice (2016-2017 school year): March 6, 2017

Please contact coach for important off-season information.

Volleyball

Boys Volleyball

Coach: Greg Howlowchk 

First day of official practice: contact coach

Please contact coach for important off season information.

Girls Volleyball

Coach: Chris VanArsdale 

First day of official practice (2017-2018 school year): August 1, 2017

Please contact coach for important off-season information.

Water polo

Boys coach: JJ Spangler

Girls coach: Dan Peterkoski

First day of official practice (2017-2018 school year): 

Contact your coach for important off-season information.

Wrestling

Coach: Matt Stout 

First day of official practice (2016-2017 school year): November 11, 2016

Please contact coach for important off-season information.

Golden Bears

The Golden Bears

Tony Pusateri
Athletic Director

Mike Rossetti
Assistant Athletic Director

Robin Hotham
Secretary

Office: (614) 487-5210
Hotline: (614) 487-5240 x2300
Twitter: @UAHSAthletics 

OHSAA Division I 
Ohio Capital Conference
Central Division

Athletic Schedules on Schedule Star

Ticket and Season Pass Information

UPPER ARLINGTON SCHOOLS
1950 North Mallway Drive
Upper Arlington, Ohio 43221
(614) 487-5000

Challenge and support every student,
every step of the way.

powered by finalsite